Bell Schedule

School Opens 8:35 a.m.
Breakfast 8:35 a.m.
Doors Open for All Children 8:35 a.m.
Instruction Begins 9:00 a.m.
Lunch

1st: 11:15 a.m.

2nd: 11:20 a.m.

3rd: 11:55 a.m.

4th: 12:00 p.m.

5th: 12:35 p.m.

K: 12:40 p.m.

Dismissal

Car: 3:30 p.m

Bus: 3:40 p.m.

Headstart/Pre-K 8:00-2:00 p.m.

*When there is a 2-hour delay, the start time is two hours from
the "doors open for all children" time,breakfast will be offered,
and there will be NO morning Pre-K.

© 2018 Jefferson County Schools. All Rights Reserved.